Skip to content
Tech Tips
1. Tech Tips #1 – Turn On MFA
2. Tech Tips #2 – Restart to Fix Issues
3. Tech Tips #3 – Beware Public Wi-Fi
4. Tech Tips #4 – Keep your Devices Updated
5. Tech Tips #5 – Use Wi-Fi instead of Mobile Data
6. Tech Tips #6 – Check your Downloads folder
7. Tech Tips #7 – Never provide your Password

Updating your phone, tablet, or computer can be inconvenient, but it’s crucial to keeping your data secure. Many updates include security patches to protect against exploits by bad actors. If you notice your device isn’t receiving updates anymore, it may be time to upgrade.

Back To Top